Home   >   Contact Us

We’d love to hear from you!  If you cannot find the correct contact below, please call 314-361-0600 or email pr@stlbsa.org.

Service Centers

Central Illinois Service Center (Decatur)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Lori OwensOffice Supervisor217-429-2326lori.owens@scouting.org
Misty CurlOffice Assistant217-429-2326misty.curl@scouting.org


Cohen Service Center (Belleville)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Rhonda SchwartzOffice Manager314-256-3130rhonda.schwartz@scouting.org
Customer Service618-234-9111

 


MacArthur Service Center (St. Louis)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Peggy McGartlandCustomer Service Specialist & BSA Outfitters Liaison314-256-3140 peggy.mcgartland@scouting.org
LaRue WinfreyCustomer Service Specialist314-256-3000 larue.winfrey@scouting.org
Rhonda SchwartzOffice Manager314-256-3130 rhonda.schwartz@scouting.org

 


Ritter Service Center (Cape Girardeau)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Tamara SmeeOffice Supervisor573-335-3346 tamara.smee@scouting.org

 


Southern Illinois Service Center (Herrin)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Beverly DuClosOffice Supervisor618-942-4863 beverly.ducloss@scouting.org


Field Service

Field Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Martez MooreDirector of Field Service314-256-3006
martez.moore@scouting.org
Daron StormanField Development Director314-256-3092
daron.storman@scouting.org
Brianna PhilipOffice Assistant314-256-3038
brianna.philip@scouting.org


Team 1 (Grand Towers, Illini, North Star, and Thunderbird Districts)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Darryl DayGrand Towers, District Executive314-256-3104 darryl.day@scouting.org
Joshua Ramsey North Star, District Director314-256-3078 joshua.ramsey@scouting.org
Tori SmithThunderbird, District Executive 314-256-3088 tori.smith@scouting.org
Chrissy FitzpatrickOutreach Coordinator314-256-3056 chrissy.fitzpatrick@scouting.org
Hannah KnappOutreach Executive314-256-3134 hannah.knapp@scouting.org
Retha TaylorFull-time Program Specialist314-256-3072 retha.taylor@scouting.org@scouting.org
Roosevelt Fair-KincaidFull-time Program Specialist618-779-7343 roosevelt.fair-kincaid@scouting.org


Team 2 (Boone Trails, Cahokia Mounds, Osage, Piasa Bird Districts)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Ben BrenneckeField Director, Team 2314-256-3092 ben.brennecke@scouting.org
Kevin BuhrCahokia Mounds, District Director618-207-6432 kevin.buhr@scouting.org
Cheyenne VandegriftCahokia Mounds, District Executive618-207-6422 Cheyenne.Vandegrift@scouting.org
Ken EtterOsage, District Executive314-256-3106 ken.etter@scouting.org
Nick SchubertPiasa Bird, Senior District Executive618-207-6433 nicholas.schubert@scouting.org
Dara MarkusBoone Trails, Senior District Executive314-256-3012 Dara.markus@scouting.org
Laura EngeBoone Trails, District Director 314-256-3102 Laura.enge@scouting.org


Team 3 (Gravois Trail, New Horizons, Pathfinder, River Trails Districts)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Carl BobisField Director, Team 3 847-772-1631 carl.bobis@scouting.org
Joey StokesGravois Trail, District Director314-256-3060 joseph.stokes@scouting.org
Artis ColemanGravois Trail, District Executive314-256-3145 artis.coleman@scouting.org
Matt KasateNew Horizons District Director314-256-3054 matthew.kasate@scouting.org
Ben LuedloffNew Horizons District Executive314-256-3132 benjamin.luedloff@scouting.org
Khary FloydPathfinder, Senior District Executive314-356-3082 khary.floyd@scouting.org
Joe BlaskoRiver Trails, District Director314-256-3062 joseph.blasko@scouting.org
Robbie LindnerRiver Trails, District Executive314-256-3048 Robert.lindner@scouting.org


Team 4 (Egyptian, Kaskaskia, St. Clair, Big Muddy)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Mark HaysAssistant Director of Field Service618-207-6435 mark.hays@scouting.org
Jake JamesEgyptian, District Executive618-235-8926 jake.james@scouting.org
Jayci FoxKaskaskia, District Executive618-207-6444 Jayci.fox@scouting.org
Grayson WolcottSt. Clair, District Director618-207-6425 grayson.wolcott@scouting.org
Paige MisselhornSt. Clair, District Executive618-207-6429 paige.misselhorn@scouting.org
Rick MorseBig Muddy, District Executive314-256-1202 richard.morse@scouting.org


Team 5 (Cherokee, Ozark Trailblazers, Shawnee, Sioux Districts)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Becky LongField Director, Team 5573-335-3346 rebecca.long@scouting.org
VacantCherokee District, District Executive
VacantSioux District, District Executive
VacantOzark Trailblazers, District Executive
Ashley (Duerst) MetelskiShawnee, District Executive314-256-1106 ashley.metelski@scouting.org
Jennifer SokolowskiDevelopment Executive573-382-1161 Jennifer.sokolowski@scouting.org


Team 7 (Black Gold, Arrowhead, Redhawk Districts)

NameTitlePhoneEmail
David LaneField Director, Team 7309-840-1568 david.lane@scouting.org
Matt KaufmanArrowhead District Executive217-521-4044 matt.kaufman@scouting.org
Paul BeckmeyerBlack Gold District Executive618-367-1906 paul.beckmeyer@scouting.org
Melissa WaltonRedhawk District Executive312-730-8507 Melissa.walton@scouting.org


Camping, Program, STEM and Exploring

Camping, Program, STEM and Exploring

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Steve HammondsDirector of Support Services314-256-3040 steve.hammonds@scouting.org
Tony FoutsDirector of Camping Services314-256-3124 anthony.fouts@scouting.org
Suzie (Redington) VossDirector of Cub Scout Camping and Activities314-256-3058 suzie.voss@scouting.org
Tom KroenungDirector of Program Development 314-256-3096 thomas.kroenung@scouting.org
Kim BlumenbergDirector of Member Retention314-256-3074 kim.blumenberg@scouting.org
Julie MonkenSenior Exploring Executive314-256-3052 julie.monken@scouting.org
Ryan St. HillSTEM Executive314-256-3084 ryan.st.hill@scouting.org
Donna BaerTraining and Advancement Program Assistant314-256-3126 donna.baer@scouting.org
Elizabeth BelterProgram Assistant to Camping and Activities314-256-3044 elizabeth.belter@scouting.org
William JohnsonPrint Shop Manager314-256-3136 williamD.johnson@scouting.org
Charlie GriffyHead Ranger, Beaumont Scout Reservation636-938-5444 charles.griffy@scouting.org
Jordan MutertRanger, Beaumont Scout Reservation636-938-5444 jordan.mutert@scouting.org
Randy GravesRanger, Camp Lewallen573-224-5591 randy.graves@scouting.org
Jaime SennRanger, Camp Pine Ridge618-660-7708 jamie.senn@scouting.org
Matt BransonRanger, Camp Vandeventer573-224-5591 matthew.branson@scouting.org
Jim GoekenRanger, Camp Warren Levis618-567-4407 jim.goeken@scouting.org
Andy BrookmanRanger, Rhodes-France Scout Reservation217-562-5223 andy.brookman@scouting.org
Rich PanoshLead Ranger, S bar F Scout Ranch573-756-5738 rich.panosh@scouting.org
Matt UnterreinerRanger, S bar F Scout Ranch573-756-5738 matt.unterreiner@scouting.org


Membership

Membership

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Jane LindstromRegistrar314-256-3110 janeF.lindstrom@scouting.org
Tetrazzina SmithRegistration Clerk314-256-3112 tetrazzina.smith@scouting.org


Development Office

Development Office

NameTitlePhoneEmail
R.J. CrunkChief Development Officer314-256-3014 rj.crunk@scouting.org
Megan SelckSenior Development Director618-207-6419 megan.selck@scouting.org
Sunny UnnerstallDevelopment Director – Individual Giving314-256-3086 sunny.unnerstall@scouting.org
VacantDevelopment Director – Grants/Foundations/Prospect Research
Christine TaylorAdministrative Assistant to the Chief Development Officer314-256-3014 christine.taylor@scouting.org
Emily JoellenbeckDevelopment Director618-207-6431 emily.joellenbeck@scouting.org
Judy Swafford Database Manager 314-256-3034 judy.swafford@scouting.org


Administration

Administration

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Ron GreenScout Executive/CEO314-256-3004 ronald.green@scouting.org
Joe Sadewasser Deputy Scout Executive/COO314-256-3120 joe.sadewasser@scouting.org
Jessica FreemanAdministrative Assistant to the Scout Executive314-256-3004 jessica.freeman@scouting.org
Tera GundermanOperations Assistant314-256-3050 tera.miller@scouting.org


Accounting

Accounting

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Jim NolanChief Financial Officer314-256-3032 james.nolan@scouting.org
Vicki StodgellSenior Accountant314-256-3016 victoria.stodgell@scouting.org
Dawn RallsAccounting Specialist314-256-3022
dawn.ralls@scouting.org


Marketing | Communications | Public Relations

Marketing | Communications | Public Relations

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Dave ChamblissDirector of Marketing314-256-3030 dave.chambliss@scouting.org
Ryan KirchnerSocial Media and Website Manager314-256-3098 ryan.kirchner@scouting.org


Human Resources | Diversity and Inclusion

Human Resources | Diversity and Inclusion

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Ronda SmithDirector of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion314-256-3118 ronda.smith@scouting.org