Home   >   Find Your District   >   Osage District   >   Osage Information

Osage District Contact Information

Osage District

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Ken EtterSenior District Advisor314-256-3106ken.etter@scouting.org
Randy BrownDistrict Chairman314-591-4678randy@brnshu.com
Eric SearcyDistrict Commissioner636-634-0805sediver5@gmail.com
Becky DevosDistrict Activities Chairman636-649-8561becky@giltweasel.com
Ann ShultzDistrict Advancement Chairman636-579-3632travelledannie@yahoo.com
Becky LutzDistrict Camping Chairman636-432-9442becky.lutz@yahoo.com
Ed VossDistrict Eagle Board Chairman314-541-3021edwin.voss@yahoo.com
Ryan SchraderDistrict Membership Chairman636-322-8819ryanschaecher@gmail.com
Sue RoslawskiDistrict Public Relations636-432-9681suer1128@yahoo.com
Michele WissmannDistrict STEM Chairman314-640-3209michele_2439@hotmail.com
Susan BenedictDistrict Training Chairman636-221-1249benedictjams@charter.net
Will ColbertDistrict VOA Advisor573-639-0094wcolbert96@gmail.com
Steve LutzOA Chapter Advisor - Venturing Roundtable Commissioner 636-432-9443wpd255@yahoo.com
Vicky DunakeyCub Scout Roundtable Commissioner573-205-7282dmaretta@hotmail.com
Greg MyersBoy Scout Roundtable Commissioner314-210-6378greg.myers@edwardjones.com
Andrea WescheOsage Popcorn Chairman636-751-6009wesche_a@hotmail.com

Osage District Training

Roundtable

Roundtable is a meeting of leaders and parents to provide ongoing training, announce upcoming activities and news, share program ideas, and network. Roundtable takes place on the first Tuesday of each month at St. Clair Jr. High in St. Clair at 7:30 p.m

Online Learning Center

Do you need to take Youth Protection Training (YPT)? Do you need to take your Cub Scout Leader Training? All of this and more can be done while visiting the BSA’s Online Learning Center.

Use your membership number on your ID card to sign in. If you are new to Scouting and do not have a membership number, create a new user name and password. Every time you complete a training session, print out the certificate provided and turn in to your Unit Leader, Committee Chairman or council service center.

Youth Protection Training

Youth protection training is mandatory for ALL registered adults and must be re-taken every two years. Youth safety is the No. 1 concern of the Boy Scouts of America (BSA).

Helpful Links

Resources / Downloads

Links

Internet Rechartering

Click here to visit the Rechartering website.

Click here for a brief tutorial (requires Flash Player)

Click here for an overview.

To renew your unit charter on-line:

  • Sixty days before your unit’s expiration date, select a renewal processor. This should be someone in your unit who is familiar with the members and leaders of your unit to ensure all information provided through the process is correct.
  • Your unit charter renewal packet is distributed to the unit leadership and includes an access code specifically assigned to your unit.
  • Thirty to forty-five days before your unit’s expiration date, the renewal processor clicks Recharter Now on this webpage and begins the process.
  • When the on-line process is completed, the renewal processor prints the completed charter renewal application.
  • The Unit Leader and the Executive Officer sign the charter renewal application. The signed application along with any individual applications for new youth members or adult leaders, and materials received in the charter renewal packet and all appropriate fees, should then be brought to the Council Service Center, or your district’s charter turn-in meeting.

Osage units and Contact Information

To learn more, please reach out to Ken Etter or visit beascout.org.

Unit Type-NumberTown LocationSchools majority of youth drawn fromTypeCommunity OrganizationUnit Leader Name
Pack 3923 PacificNike, Robertsville,
Truman, Zitzman,
St. Bridget
Boy & GirlKiwanis Club, PacificPeter Rohrich
314-609-9287
Email
Pack 3443 Gray SummitColeman, St. John,
Crosspoint Christian
Boy & GirlGray Summit Lions ClubChristina Morgan
314-603-9002
Email
Pack 3359 MarthasvilleAugusta, Marthasville,
St. Vincent, St. Ignatius
Boy & GirlSt Paul United Church of ChristSarah Scroggins
913-579-8133
Email
Pack 3439 Washington
Krakow
St. Francis Borgia, St GertrudeBoy & GirlSt Francis Borgia ChurchEllen Clark
636-667-1146
Email
Pack 3452 WashingtonSouth PointBoy & GirlPresbyterian Church Of WashingtonSusan Benedict
636-221-1249
Email
Pack 3464 WashingtonOur Lady of Lourdes, Immanuel LutheranBoyOur Lady Of Lourdes - WashingtonLisa Rogers
314-368-2472
Email
Pack 3811 WashingtonWashington WestBoy & GirlSt Peters United Church Of ChristLorna Griffen
636-667-6978
Email
Pack 3453New HavenNew Haven, Franklin County R 2Boy & GirlAmerican Legion Post 366 - New HavenSteve Pehle
573-694-1250
Email
Pack 3434 BeaufortBeaufort, Campbellton,
Gerald
Boy & GirlBeaufort Lions ClubHarvey Nowak
636-234-5373
Email
Pack 3442 UnionCentral, Prairie DellBoy & GirlAmerican Legion Post 297 UnionGwenn Wright
636-584-2218
Email
Pack 3446 UnionImmaculate ConceptionBoy & GirlImmaculate Conception Catholic Church
Pack 434 GeraldGeraldMale See Information for Beaufort Pack 434
Pack 3449 St. ClairEdgar Murray, St. Clair,
Lonedell
Boy & GirlSt Clair Lions ClubsDawn Rost
314-302-3863
Email
Pack 3444 SullivanSullivan, Spring Bluff,
Strain - Japan, St. Anthony
Boy & GirlMeramec Valley Eagles SullivanBob Murphy
314-568-4158
Email
Pack 3429 BourbonBourbonBoy Bourbon Boosters ClubWayne Weppner
636-234-6275
Email
Pack 3427 CubaCuba, Holy CrossBoy & GirlCuba American LegionKaren Weber
573-205-2115
Email
Pack 3477 SteelvilleSteelvilleBoy & GirlSteelville Presbyterian ChurchMike Retkowski
314-779-9923
Email
Troop 0329PacificPacific Intermediate, Riverbend Middle,
Pacific High, St. Bridget
Male Pacific Lions ClubDon Knotts
314-401-9157
Email
Troop 0443Gray SummitPacific Intermediate, Riverbend Middle,
Pacific High, St. John
Crosspoint Christian
Male Gray Summit Lions ClubMatt Ahal
314-954-5631
Troop 0443 GirlsGray SummitPacific Intermediate, Riverbend Middle,
Pacific High, St. John,
St. Bridget, Crosspoint Christian
FemaleGray Summit Lions ClubAmie Casey
314-606-0013
Email
Troop 0359MarthasvilleAugusta, Marthasville,
Washington Middle, Washington High,
St. Vincent, St. Ignatius
Male St Paul United Church of ChristJon Cline
314-651-3072
Email
Troop 0409WashingtonWashington West, Washington Middle,
Washington High,
Our Lady of Lourdes
Male First Washington Methodist ChurchMark Schmiemeier
314-709-5511
Email
Troop 0439WashingtonSt. Francis Borgia, St. Francis Borgia High School,
Our Lady of Lourdes, Washington Middle,
Washington High
Male St Francis Borgia ChurchNick Crabtree
618-521-8682
Email
Troop 0452WashingtonSouthpoint, Washington Middle,
Washington High
Male Presbyterian Church Of WashingtonSusan Benedict
636-221-1249
Email
Troop 0453New HavenNew Haven,
Franklin County R 2
MaleAmerican Legion Post 366 - New HavenSteve Pehle
573-694-1250
Email
Troop 0462WashingtonWashington, GeraldMale Washington VFWEric Searcy
636-634-0805
Email
Troop 636 GirlsWashingtonWashington Middle, Washington High
St. Francis Borgia, St. Francis Borgia High
Any Interested
FemaleRotary Club of WashingtonMichele Wissmann
314-640-3209
Email
Troop 0434BeaufortBeaufort, Union Middle
Union High, Gerald
Male Beaufort Lions ClubScott Miller
314-852-4389
Email
Troop 0442UnionUnion Middle, Union HighMale Union Rotary ClubJoe Devos
636-484-1026
Email
Troop 0465UnionImmaculate Conception
Union Middle, Union High
Male Knights of Columbus Council #1576James Schmieder
636-388-5157
Email
Troop 812 GirlsUnionUnion Middle, Union High
Immaculate Conception
Anyone Interested
FemaleUnion Rotary ClubBecky Devos
636-649-8561
Email
Troop 434 Troop 462GeraldGeraldMale See Information for Beaufort Troop 434 or Washington Troop 462
Troop 0449St. ClairSt. Clair Jr High,
St. Clair High
Male St Clair Kiwanis ClubKristen Guyton
636-221-2065
Email
Troop 0082LonedellLonedell, St. Clair Jr High,
St. Clair High
Male St Francis Of Assisi Catholic ChurchTom Selter
636-629-3606
Troop 0444SullivanSullivan Middle, Sullivan High
St. Anthony, Spring Bluff
Strain - Japan
Male Sullivan VFWJames Carter
618-210-8488
Email
Troop 0429BourbonBourbon Middle,
Bourbon High
Male Bourbon Boosters ClubJames Carter
618-210-8488
Email
Troop 0427CubaCuba Middle, Cuba High
Holy Cross
Male Cuba American LegionKaren Weber
573-205-2115
Email
Troop 0477SteelvilleSteelville Middle, Steelville HighMale Boys Town of MissouriRichard Boone
573-259-0993
Email
Crew 2359MarthasvilleMarthasville, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleSt Paul United Church of ChristSusan Ehlenbeck
636-384-0163
Email
Crew 2439 WashingtonSt. Francis Borgia High School,
Washington, Anyone Interested
Male & FemaleSt Francis Borgia ChurchMichele Wissmann
314-640-3209
Email
Crew 2462WashingtonWashington, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleWashington VFWTracy Meyers-Harvey
314-954-5619
Email
Crew 2443 Gray SummitPacific, Gray Summit, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleGray Summit Lions ClubWill Colbert
573-639-0094
Email
Crew 2844UnionShooting Sports Crew, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleShooting Sports Club Sons of the American Legion; UnionJoe Devos
636-583-3005
Email
Crew 2082 LonedellLonedell, St. Clair Jr High, St. Clair High Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleSt Francis Of Assisi Catholic ChurchTom Selter
636-629-3606
Crew 2444SullivanSullivan, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleSullivan VFW AuxiliaryEric Busch
314-630-7436
Email
Post 2415WashingtonFire Department Explorer Post, Anyone interestedMale & FemaleWashington Volunteer Fire DepartmentHeath Schaefer
636-239-1908
Email
Post 2438WashingtonPolice Explorer Post, Anyone InterestedMale & FemaleWashington Police DepartmentMindy Schmelz
573-619-0171
Email

×
Join Now

Ready to join or would you like to know more?  Please click the link below to begin your adventure.

×
Help Now

Scouts in the greater st. Louis area council rely on the generosity of individuals, sponsors, organizations and charitable donors to help them grow into the next generation of leaders.